LOADING...
20240831~High School Boys Season~106~~D~170451138~25200411132~~12854550132[end]20240217~Mat Classic XXXV~4A 106~3~P~771265132~516976158~Y~2130425135[end]20240210~WIAA 4A Region 3~106~1~P~771268132~259665158~Y~2130732135[end]20240203~SPSL 4A Boys Championships~106~2~P~830177132~83358158~Y~686775138[end]20240113~Viking Invite 2024~106~4~P~815317132~1081390157~Y~456481138[end]20231229~GUT CHECK~106~4~P~793605132~315838157~Y~229184138[end]20231222~Pac Coast Boys~106~2~P~809183132~173753157~Y~355952138[end]20231216~HammerHead Invitational 2023~Male 106~5~O~783960132~1998569156~Y~139837138[end]20231202~Ed Arima Duals 2023~106~~T~778097132~1082594156~~70306138[end]20231021~2023 Northwest Takedown Championships~High School Boys (9-12) 96-105~1~O~778065132~490637156~Y~90472138[end]20230311~West Sound Championship~Varsity 92~1~O~712018132~1720838155~Y~1920039135[end]20220305~2022 WSMSL Wrestling Championships~Varsity 85~1~O~672392132~1052742151~Y~1074345135[end]20200223~WSWA Folkstyle State-Present by Dollamur~U12 58~1~O~487750132~1537023146~Y~1496774132[end]20200216~WSWA Skagit Valley Showdown~12U Novice 57-61~1~O~487747132~1526577146~Y~1496439132[end]20200125~WSWA Chain Wrestling Live Hard~12U Novice 63~1~O~487743132~965841146~Y~1495987132[end]20200119~Oregon Classic Kids Tournament 2020~Under 12 Novice 63~5~O~498418132~343253146~Y~1852302132[end]20200112~WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020~Under 12 Novice 63~1~O~498423132~303478146~Y~1621288132[end]20191228~WSWA Takedown Express Classic~12U Novice 63~1~O~487738132~1594937143~Y~1495504132[end]20191215~WSWA 2019 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~12U Novice 63~2~O~487734132~1217719143~Y~1495278132[end]20191123~TOA-2019 Northwest Bigfoot Battle~12U 63~6~O~492161132~612275143~Y~1491532132[end]20190622~5th Annual POWA National Summer Duals~60~~T~227062132~1870752140~~821049132[end]20190505~WSWA Freestlye State Championships~10U Intermediate 59~2~O~393238132~1474393140~Y~1266413132[end]20190505~WSWA Greco State Championships~10U Intermediate 59~2~O~393240132~1475108140~Y~1266531132[end]20190420~WSWA Freestyle Clash~10U Intermediate 59~1~O~324252132~1431892140~Y~1257302132[end]20190420~WSWA Greco Clash~10U Intermediate 56-59~1~O~324253132~1432129140~Y~1257427132[end]20190406~WSWA Elma Freestyle~10U Intermediate 56-59~1~O~299846132~1294455140~Y~1256203132[end]20190406~WSWA Elma Greco~10U Intermediate 59-63~4~O~299847132~1294563140~Y~1256331132[end]20190331~2019 USAW Kids/Vets Folkstyle Nationals~10U 56~4~O~265346132~1225546140~Y~953714132[end]20190309~WSWA Puget Sound Chapmionships Freestlye~ELEM. Division II (ages 7-9 on 3/9/2019) 61~1~O~299830132~922178140~Y~1211023132[end]20190217~WSWA Folkstyle State-Present by Dollamur~10U Intermediate 56~1~O~190209132~129963140~Y~658153132[end]20190210~CANCELLED - WSWA Battle in the Woods~10U Intermediate 56~0~O~190206132~1834975138~N~657857132[end]20190203~WSWA Twin City Folkstyle Challange~10U Intermediate 59~1~O~190205132~1350955138~Y~657562132[end]20190119~Winter Warrior Wrestling Classic 2019~10U Intermediate 56~1~O~190200132~823368138~Y~657117132[end]20190113~WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019~10U Intermediate 56~2~O~190189132~523523138~Y~653172132[end]20190106~WSWA Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Folk Open~10U Intermediate 56~1~O~190198132~96530138~Y~656969132[end]20181222~WSWA Takedown Express~10U Intermediate 56~1~O~149009132~1718184135~Y~639261132[end]20181215~Battle for the Belts VI~10U Intermediate 56~1~O~140584132~1326276135~Y~561371132[end]20181209~2018 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~10U Intermediate 56~1~O~149002132~535756132~Y~638521132[end]20181123~Tough Guy~12U 57~1~O~140733132~528564135~Y~563712132[end]20181117~TOA-2018 Northwest Bigfoot Battle~10U 53~4~O~140691132~305279135~Y~562964132[end]20181110~WSWA Basin Brawl~10U Intermediate 49-53~1~O~140754132~233742135~Y~626427132[end]20181110~WSWA Basin Brawl~10U Intermediate 56~1~O~140754132~535664132~Y~626428132[end]20181028~2018 Northwest Takedown Championships~10U Intermediate 56~1~O~149107132~175759135~Y~625448132[end]20180620~USA Western States Championships-FOLKS~Intermediate 49-53~2~O~79983132~1144683134~Y~425293132[end]20180619~USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO~Intermediate 49-53~2~O~79982132~1143975134~Y~425193132[end]20180618~USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS~Intermediate 53~4~O~79981132~1143265134~Y~424948132[end]20180506~WSWA Freestlye State Championships~Intermediate 49~1~O~46589132~1082692134~Y~423103132[end]20180506~WSWA Greco State Championships~Intermediate 49~1~O~46590132~1083394134~Y~423241132[end]20180421~WSWA Takedown Express Freestyle~Intermediate 53~1~O~45685132~1020905134~Y~413667132[end]20180421~WSWA Takedown Express Greco~Intermediate 49-53~1~O~45686132~1021118134~Y~413805132[end]20180414~WSWA South Puget Sound Freestyle~Intermediate 53~3~O~45683132~957926134~Y~413111132[end]20180414~WSWA South Puget Sound Greco~Intermediate 49-53~1~O~45684132~958139134~Y~413250132[end]20180407~WSWA Slamfest 4 Freestyle~Intermediate 49-53~1~O~46963132~890693134~Y~382316132[end]20180407~WSWA Slamfest 4 Greco~Intermediate 53~1~O~46964132~890855134~Y~382471132[end]20180310~WSWA South County Scuffle Freestyle~Intermediate 53~2~O~45677132~533795134~Y~273289132[end]20180310~WSWA South County Scuffle Greco~Intermediate 49-53~1~O~45678132~534105134~Y~273426132[end]20180218~Chuck Bullard Mem`l WSWA Folkstyle State~Intermediate 49~2~O~275635009~95370133~Y~141337132[end]20180211~WSWA Battle in the Woods~Intermediate 53~4~O~275634009~2085694132~Y~567185009[end]20180204~WSWA Twin City Folkstyle Challange~Intermediate 53~2~O~27883132~1953094132~Y~130936132[end]20180120~Winter Warrior Wrestling Classic~Intermediate 49~1~O~277607009~1608287132~N~596935009[end]20180107~WSWA Bad Draw OR Classic Qualifier~Intermediate 49~1~O~275627009~1206653132~Y~566636009[end]20171231~WSWA Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Folk Open~Intermediate 49~1~O~275612009~970935132~Y~566499009[end]20171210~2017 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~Intermediate 49~1~O~275609009~396568132~Y~566225009[end]20171210~2017 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~Intermediate 53~2~O~275609009~396569132~Y~566226009[end]20171203~WSWA Stanwood~Intermediate 53~1~O~275606009~185583132~Y~565952009[end]20171124~Tough Guy~8U 50~1~O~275422009~6314132~Y~549230009[end]20171118~TOA-2017 Northwest Bigfoot Battle~Intermediate 49~2~O~275171009~830391089~Y~555861009[end]20171111~WSWA Basin Brawl~Intermediate 49-53~1~O~275601009~782805089~Y~561890009[end]20171028~Thunder Dome Throw Down~8U 50~1~O~275123009~728301089~Y~539794009[end]20170422~WSWA - White River Classic Freestyle~Bantam 50~2~O~259803009~153061127~Y~416457013[end]20170408~WSWA - Elma Freestyle~Bantam 50-53~1~O~259756009~154977128~Y~509510010[end]20170401~WSWA - Slamfest 4 Freestyle~Bantam 50~4~O~259809009~147688128~Y~509123010[end]20170219~Chuck Bullard Mem`l WSWA Folkstyle State~Bantam 45~1~O~240574009~42597128~Y~473694010[end]20170212~WSWA - Battle in the Woods~Bantam 45~1~O~240572009~33647129~Y~436284009[end]20170205~WSWA - Skagit Valley Showdown~Bantam 45~1~O~240571009~21860128~Y~436153009[end]20170128~WSWA-Chain Wrestling Folkstyle Challenge~Bantam 45~1~O~240569009~1964217010~Y~356570013[end]20170115~Oregon Classic Kids Tournament 2017~Bantam 45~2~O~244398009~1638894013~Y~372525013[end]20170108~WSWA - Bad Draw OR Classic Qualifier~Bantam 45~1~O~240545009~1854067011~Y~356177013[end]20161211~WSWA - 2016 NW Ultimate Wrestler~Bantam 45~1~O~240538009~1843799010~Y~416592011[end]20161125~Tough Guy~8U 46~1~O~240517009~1813960010~Y~432132009[end]20161119~TOA-2016 NORTHWEST BIGFOOT BATTLE~Bantam 45~3~O~1136094~1758020011~Y~431929010[end]20161113~WSWA - Stanwood Open~Bantam 45~1~O~240430009~1596711009~Y~436362010[end]20161105~WSWA - 1st Annual Jace Malek Mem`l~Bantam 45~1~O~240427009~1545550013~Y~354726013[end]20160221~Chuck Bullard Mem`l WSWA Folkstyle State~Bantam 45~-1~O~196256009~1545872011~Y~315665011[end]20151205~Clearwater River Rumble 2015~Bantam 45~2~O~196260009~1430121010~Y~263535013[end]20151121~TOA - 2015 Northwest Bigfoot Battle~Bantam 45~-1~O~833094~1412764010~Y~339270009[end]20150321~WLGWL ONLY Pullman Tournament 2015~5 & 6 Year Old 40~1~O~186435009~1306554010~Y~310302010[end]20141122~TOA - 2014 Northwest Bigfoot Battle~True Beginners Only: Bantam 36-39~1~O~143056009~1611194009~Y~266609009[end]20141025~Potlatch Wrestling Tournament~Group 1 Pre-Bantam 36-40~1~O~143149009~1043258010~Y~240172010
O~783960132~20231216~HammerHead Invitational 2023~1998569156~Dec~Malachi~Bolinger~Y~1412703096[end]P~771268132~20240210~WIAA 4A Region 3~259665158~Dec~Malachi~Bolinger~Y~1412703096[end]P~771265132~20240217~Mat Classic XXXV~516976158~MD~Malachi~Bolinger~Y~1412703096[end]O~778065132~20231021~2023 Northwest Takedown Championships~490637156~Fall~Kyson~Peterson~Y~521420096[end]P~815317132~20240113~Viking Invite 2024~1081390157~Fall~Colby~Hill~Y~1165349135[end]P~771265132~20240217~Mat Classic XXXV~516976158~Dec~Colby~Hill~Y~1165349135[end]O~778065132~20231021~2023 Northwest Takedown Championships~490637156~Fall~Samuel~Moran~Y~1157432096[end]P~793605132~20231229~GUT CHECK~315838157~Dec~Rene~Torres~Y~1384306009[end]P~815317132~20240113~Viking Invite 2024~1081390157~Dec~Kolten~McGuire~Y~651045096[end]P~809183132~20231222~Pac Coast Boys~173753157~TF-1.5~Kolten~McGuire~Y~651045096[end]P~771265132~20240217~Mat Classic XXXV~516976158~Fall~Kolten~McGuire~Y~651045096[end]P~809183132~20231222~Pac Coast Boys~173753157~Dec~Phoenix~West~Y~24664096
233085009~20170720~2016-17 USA Wrestling`s Future Olympian Rankings~66.0~75.43[end]30013~20160905~2015-16 USA Wrestling`s Future Olympian Rankings~32.25~36.86[end]193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~61.95~49.56[end]136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~116.67~93.34
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
02/11/2024
Dylan Sternod
Port Orchard, WA
Weight:
106
Record:
34 - 9
Pins:
23
Techs:
3
Majors:
2
Rank Value:
1.045714
Rank Date:
02/22/2024
Stats since 03/29/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mia Williams, VA
Ian Weber, WI
Bowen Lefler, NC
Caleb `Showtime` Noble, I
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/