LOADING...
20240316~WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS~U14 125~2~O~815657132~1257459158~Y~915690138[end]20240315~WSWA Twin City 3-Style GR~U14 125~2~O~815658132~1243461158~Y~912691138[end]20240218~WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe~U14 119~1~O~815025132~789180158~Y~746410138[end]20240204~WSWA 2024 Northwest Folkstyle Challenge~Middle School (Boys) 119~3~O~778755132~203110158~Y~708654138[end]20240204~WSWA 2024 Northwest Folkstyle Challenge~Middle School (Boys) 125~-1~O~778755132~203121158~Y~708655138[end]20240127~Legacy Duals - Middle School Division ~119~~T~810172132~1400181157~~568619138[end]20240114~2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)~14U Boys 119~1~O~793712132~1006850157~Y~518048138[end]20240107~WSWA Ascend-Oregon Classic Qualifier~U14 119~3~O~810058132~870672157~Y~501689138[end]20231210~WSWA 2023 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~Middle School (Boys) 119~1~O~778739132~1874911156~Y~348031138[end]20231210~WSWA 2023 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~Middle School (Boys) 125~3~O~778739132~1874921156~Y~348032138[end]20231124~Tough Guy 2023~Middle School (Boys) 119~5~O~783759132~1015787156~Y~129614138[end]20231118~TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle ~Middle School Boys 119~5~O~773034132~935952156~Y~128756138[end]20231111~Battle for the Belts IX~Middle School (6-8th Grade) 125~2~O~773391132~1222978155~Y~1893756135[end]20231021~2023 Northwest Takedown Championships~Middle School (6-8) Boys 120-124~1~O~778065132~490617156~Y~90487138[end]20231021~2023 Northwest Takedown Championships~High School Boys (9-12) 113-123~4~O~778065132~490618156~Y~90474138[end]20230506~WSWA Freestyle State Championship~14U 106~3~O~740989132~75729156~Y~1939695135[end]20230318~WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE~14U 106~-1~O~707343132~1843861155~Y~1759671135[end]20230225~Havre Middle School Invite~Boys 7-8 95-100~-1~O~724507132~1352691155~Y~1881333135[end]20230219~WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe~U14 97~-1~O~690095132~709342155~Y~1474315135[end]20230205~WSWA 2023 Northwest Folkstyle Challenge~14U 102~2~O~685690132~623802155~Y~1307689135[end]20230205~WSWA 2023 Northwest Folkstyle Challenge~14U 106~4~O~685690132~690900155~Y~1307690135[end]20230115~Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)~14U Boys 102~-1~O~695456132~1609309153~Y~1552071135[end]20230108~WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2023~14U 102~1~O~687266132~1372792153~Y~1420082135[end]20221211~WSWA 2022 NW Ultimate Wrestler~Middle School 102~2~O~685675132~484618153~Y~1306773135[end]20221211~WSWA 2022 NW Ultimate Wrestler~Middle School 97~3~O~685675132~484619153~Y~1306772135[end]20221125~Tough Guy 2022~9O 103~1~O~686668132~1983153151~Y~1339719135[end]20221119~TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle ~Middle School Boys 102~-1~O~684149132~1943721151~Y~1261994135[end]20220628~2022 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - FS~12U 92~7~O~673386132~1538059151~Y~1159575135[end]20220627~2022 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR~12U 92~8~O~673385132~1535250151~Y~1159522135[end]20220521~WSWA Lions Den Championships FS~12U 92-98~3~O~673513132~1486089151~Y~1171757135[end]20220508~WSWA Greco State Championship~12U 92~6~O~668164132~1400461151~Y~1044977135[end]20220507~WSWA Freestyle State Championship~12U 92~3~O~668163132~1399769151~Y~1044873135[end]20220430~WSWA Slam Fest FR~12U 92-96~1~O~673197132~1381989151~Y~1139618135[end]20220430~WSWA Slam Fest GR~12U 92-96~1~O~673198132~1382159151~Y~1139802135[end]20220430~WSWA Slam Fest FR~14U 92~2~O~673197132~1392454151~Y~1139627135[end]20220423~WSWA Thurston County FR Throwdown~12U 92~1~O~673247132~1360190151~Y~1143707135[end]20220423~WSWA Thurston County GR Throwdown~12U 92~1~O~673248132~1360344151~Y~1143807135[end]20220423~WSWA Thurston County FR Throwdown~14U 92~3~O~673247132~1371241151~Y~1143717135[end]20220409~WSWA Elma Freestyle~14U 92~4~O~668161132~1322692151~Y~1044665135[end]20220409~WSWA Elma Freestyle~12U 86-92~2~O~668161132~1322697151~Y~1044655135[end]20220409~WSWA Elma Greco~12U 92~1~O~668162132~1323731151~Y~1044756135[end]20220402~WSWA South County Scuffle - Freestyle~12U 92~2~O~668159132~1280528151~Y~1044553135[end]20220402~WSWA South County Scuffle - Freestyle~14U 87-92~-1~O~668159132~1280529151~Y~1044563135[end]20220402~WSWA South County Scuffle - Greco~12U 92~4~O~668160132~1280846151~Y~1044452135[end]20220319~WSWA Twin City 3-Style - Freestyle~12U 92~2~O~668147132~1183089151~Y~1043911135[end]20220318~WSWA Twin City 3-Style - Greco~12U 92~3~O~668148132~1182740151~Y~1043810135[end]20220312~WSWA Puget Sound Freestyle~Middle School Boys & Girls (grades 6-8) 95~3~O~668155132~1133981151~Y~1044232135[end]20220312~WSWA Puget Sound Greco~Middle School Boys & Girls (grades 6-8) 95~3~O~668156132~1138091151~Y~1064485135[end]20220220~WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe~U12 86~3~O~648600132~736718151~Y~815212135[end]20220213~WSWA Battle in the Woods~12U Novice 86~3~O~653214132~622226151~Y~846975135[end]20220213~WSWA Battle in the Woods~12U Novice 92~-1~O~653214132~622227151~Y~846976135[end]20220116~Oregon Classic Kids Tourn 2022~12U 86~5~O~634335132~1359392150~Y~769478135[end]20220109~WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier Washington 2022~12U 86~1~O~647269132~1275444150~Y~769116135[end]20211211~WSWA Punisher Proving Grounds OPEN~12U 86~1~O~639013132~531430150~Y~652306135[end]20211211~WSWA Punisher Proving Grounds OPEN~12U 82~3~O~639013132~578075150~Y~652305135[end]20211126~Tough Guy 2021~12U 86~4~O~633128132~102357150~Y~567339135[end]20211121~TOA - 2021 Northwest Bigfoot Battle~12U 86~5~O~633143132~60280150~Y~643466135[end]20211113~WSWA Basin Brawl~12U 86~2~O~633121132~1821730147~Y~567013135[end]20211113~WSWA Basin Brawl~12U 92~3~O~633121132~1821731147~Y~567014135[end]20211113~WSWA Basin Brawl~14U 87~-1~O~633121132~1909059147~Y~567021135[end]20211010~World Challenge~11&12 85~-1~O~631146132~1731997147~Y~525943135[end]20211010~World Challenge~11&12 90~5~O~631146132~1731998147~Y~525944135[end]20210515~2021 Western Regional Championships - GR~12U BOYS 78~-1~O~630330132~1562014147~Y~502873135[end]20210515~2021 Western Regional Championships - FS~12U BOYS 78~-1~O~629315132~1566241147~Y~502405135[end]20210123~Larry Quisel Legacy Elementary Dual~82~~T~616854132~792043147~~289543135[end]20210122~Larry Quisel Legacy Memorial Middle School Duals~77~~T~616273132~752662147~~289524135[end]20200725~Idaho Freestyle State Championships~10U (born 2010-2011) 77~3~O~602531132~150546147~Y~218232135[end]20200725~Idaho Greco Roman State Championships ~10U (born 2010-2011) 77~3~O~602532132~150553147~Y~218365135[end]20200725~Idaho Freestyle State Championships~10U (born 2010-2011) 84~2~O~602531132~191727147~Y~218233135[end]20200725~Idaho Greco Roman State Championships ~10U (born 2010-2011) 84~2~O~602532132~191738147~Y~218366135[end]20200307~WSWA Buckley Brawl Freestyle~10U 77~2~O~579139132~75348147~Y~101573135[end]20200307~WSWA Buckley Brawl Freestyle~10U 84-93~1~O~579139132~75349147~Y~101575135[end]20200307~WSWA Buckley Brawl Greco~10U 77~2~O~579140132~75525147~Y~29257135[end]20200223~WSWA Folkstyle State-Present by Dollamur~U10 71~2~O~487750132~1536309146~Y~1496767132[end]20200216~WSWA Battle in the Woods~10U Intermediate 77~3~O~487748132~1463994146~Y~1496544132[end]20200216~WSWA Battle in the Woods~10U Intermediate 71~-1~O~487748132~1463995146~Y~1496543132[end]20200201~WSWA Takedown Express Challenge~10U Intermediate 71~-1~O~487745132~1122699146~Y~1496203132[end]20200201~WSWA Takedown Express Challenge~10U Intermediate 77~1~O~487745132~1122700146~Y~1496204132[end]20200125~WSWA Chain Wrestling Live Hard~10U Intermediate 71~2~O~487743132~965704146~Y~1495979132[end]20200125~WSWA Chain Wrestling Live Hard~10U Intermediate 77~3~O~487743132~965705146~Y~1495980132[end]20200119~Oregon Classic Kids Tournament 2020~Under 10 Intermediate 71~-1~O~498418132~343232146~Y~1852293132[end]20200112~WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020~Under 10 Intermediate 71~3~O~498423132~303296146~Y~1621279132[end]20200105~WSWA Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Folk Open~10U Intermediate 71~4~O~487740132~1955082143~Y~1495612132[end]20200105~WSWA Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Folk Open~10U Intermediate 77~-1~O~487740132~1955083143~Y~1495613132[end]20191221~Battle for the Belt VII~10U Intermediate 71~-1~O~492715132~1441274143~Y~1525837132[end]20191215~WSWA 2019 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~10U Intermediate 77~-1~O~487734132~536765132~Y~1495271132[end]20191215~WSWA 2019 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~10U Intermediate 71~3~O~487734132~1217435143~Y~1495270132[end]20191129~Tough Guy~12U 73~-1~O~492137132~701503143~Y~1490833132[end]20191123~TOA-2019 Northwest Bigfoot Battle~10U 71~6~O~492161132~612149143~Y~1491515132[end]20191116~WSWA Punisher Proving Grounds OPEN~12U Novice 70~4~O~487725132~414020143~Y~1494713132[end]20191116~WSWA Punisher Proving Grounds OPEN~10U Intermediate 71~2~O~487725132~414021143~Y~1494703132[end]20190629~2019 USAW Kids Freestyle Nationals~10U 67~-1~O~421811132~1977259140~Y~1341632132[end]20190628~2019 USAW Kids Greco Nationals~10U 67~-1~O~421812132~1977964140~Y~1341684132[end]20190505~WSWA Freestlye State Championships~10U Intermediate 63~4~O~393238132~1473919140~Y~1266414132[end]20190505~WSWA Greco State Championships~10U Intermediate 63~5~O~393240132~1474816140~Y~1266532132[end]20190427~WSWA Freedom Slam Freestyle~10U Intermediate 67~3~O~324254132~1447543140~Y~1257554132[end]20190427~WSWA Freedom Slam Freestyle~10U Intermediate 71~3~O~324254132~1447544140~Y~1257555132[end]20190427~WSWA Freedom Slam Greco~10U Intermediate 63-66~2~O~324255132~1447825140~Y~1257683132[end]20190427~WSWA Freedom Slam Greco~10U Intermediate 71~3~O~324255132~1447826140~Y~1257684132[end]20190420~WSWA Freestyle Clash~10U Intermediate 67~3~O~324252132~1431734140~Y~1257304132[end]20190420~WSWA Freestyle Clash~10U Intermediate 71~3~O~324252132~1431735140~Y~1257305132[end]20190330~WSWA Slamfest Freestyle~10U Intermediate 63~4~O~299839132~1236820140~Y~1222383132[end]20190330~WSWA Slamfest Freestyle~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~299839132~1236826140~Y~1222384132[end]20190330~WSWA Slamfest Greco~10U Intermediate 67~4~O~299840132~1237483140~Y~1222509132[end]20190317~WSWA Twin City 3-Style Folkstyle~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~299838132~1017998140~Y~1216041132[end]20190316~WSWA Twin City 3-Style Freestyle~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~299837132~1019475140~Y~1215916132[end]20190315~WSWA Twin City 3-Style Greco~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~299836132~1018756140~Y~1215791132[end]20190309~WSWA Puget Sound Championships Greco~ELEM. Division II (ages 7-9 on 3/9/2019) 70~3~O~299831132~921827140~Y~1211175132[end]20190309~WSWA Puget Sound Championships Greco~ELEM. Division II (ages 7-9 on 3/9/2019) 67~4~O~299831132~921828140~Y~1211174132[end]20190309~WSWA Puget Sound Chapmionships Freestlye~ELEM. Division II (ages 7-9 on 3/9/2019) 67~5~O~299830132~922052140~Y~1211025132[end]20190309~WSWA Puget Sound Chapmionships Freestlye~ELEM. Division II (ages 7-9 on 3/9/2019) 70~3~O~299830132~922053140~Y~1211026132[end]20190217~WSWA Folkstyle State-Present by Dollamur~10U Intermediate 59~-1~O~190209132~129227140~Y~658154132[end]20190209~The Conrad Crusher~8 & Under 70~-1~O~299874132~1899308138~Y~1068323132[end]20190203~WSWA Skagit Valley Showdown~10U Intermediate 63~-1~O~190204132~1533754138~Y~657415132[end]20190203~WSWA Skagit Valley Showdown~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~190204132~1533755138~Y~657416132[end]20190126~WSWA Chain Wrestling Live Hard~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~190202132~1011139138~Y~657268132[end]20190126~WSWA Chain Wrestling Live Hard~10U Intermediate 63~-1~O~190202132~1011140138~Y~657267132[end]20190113~WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019~10U Intermediate 63~-1~O~190189132~523380138~Y~653174132[end]20181222~WSWA Takedown Express~10U Intermediate 63~-1~O~149009132~1718030135~Y~639263132[end]20181222~WSWA Takedown Express~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~149009132~1718031135~Y~639264132[end]20181209~2018 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~10U Intermediate 63~-1~O~149002132~960032135~Y~638523132[end]20181209~2018 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~149002132~960033135~Y~638524132[end]20181123~Tough Guy~8U 63~-1~O~140733132~528443135~Y~563707132[end]20181123~Tough Guy~8U 69~-1~O~140733132~534335135~Y~563708132[end]20181110~WSWA Basin Brawl~10U Intermediate 63~-1~O~140754132~233671135~Y~626430132[end]20181110~WSWA Basin Brawl~10U Intermediate 67~-1~O~140754132~535685132~Y~626431132[end]20181028~2018 Northwest Takedown Championships~10U Intermediate 63~-1~O~149107132~175678135~Y~625450132[end]20181028~2018 Northwest Takedown Championships~10U Intermediate 67~4~O~149107132~178929135~Y~625451132[end]20180506~WSWA Freestlye State Championships~Bantam 62~7~O~46589132~1082260134~Y~423099132[end]20180506~WSWA Greco State Championships~Bantam 62~6~O~46590132~1083117134~Y~423237132[end]20180428~WSWA Auburn Freedom Slam FS~Bantam 62~3~O~46965132~1049295134~Y~419122132[end]20180428~WSWA Auburn Freedom Slam GR~Bantam 62~3~O~46966132~1049528134~Y~419270132[end]20180414~WSWA South Puget Sound Freestyle~Bantam 62~4~O~45683132~957803134~Y~413106132[end]20180414~WSWA South Puget Sound Greco~Bantam 62~-1~O~45684132~958051134~Y~413245132[end]20180331~WSWA Elma Freestyle~Bantam 62~4~O~275758009~837376134~Y~381676132[end]20180331~WSWA Elma Greco~Bantam 56-61~5~O~275759009~837541134~Y~381815132[end]20180317~Central Montana Little Guy State ~6 & Under 55~4~O~47193132~681611134~Y~360838132[end]20180303~WSWA Buckley Brawl Freestyle~Bantam 62~-1~O~46579132~410515134~Y~272306132[end]20180224~The Conrad Crusher~6 & Under 55B~3~O~45848132~274060134~Y~355443132[end]20180218~Chuck Bullard Mem`l WSWA Folkstyle State~Bantam 62~-1~O~275635009~94663133~Y~141333132[end]20170422~WSWA - White River Classic Freestyle~Bantam 55~-1~O~259803009~150888127~Y~416458013[end]20170422~WSWA - White River Classic Greco~Bantam 55~2~O~259804009~153153127~Y~416593013[end]20170401~WSWA - Slamfest 4 Freestyle~Bantam 55~-1~O~259809009~147533128~Y~509124010[end]20170218~The Conrad Crusher~6 & Under 49B~6~O~2701076~46109128~Y~513913010[end]20160507~WSWA Freestyle Championships~Pee Wee 42.6-48.8~5~O~224024009~1519157013~Y~260278009[end]20160430~2016 WSWA - Buckley Brawl Freestyle~Pee Wee 47-50~2~O~224022009~1680328011~Y~403763011[end]20160423~WSWA - Slamfest 4 Freestyle~Pee Wee 45-46~2~O~224020009~1510259013~Y~52239009[end]20160312~WSWA - South County Scuffle Freestyle~Pee Wee 45-46~3~O~224007009~1460604013~Y~260246009[end]20160221~Chuck Bullard Mem`l WSWA Folkstyle State~Pee Wee 46.2-50.0~5~O~196256009~1545230011~Y~381940011[end]20151213~WSWA - 2015 Northwest Ultimate Wrestler~Pee Wee 44-45~3~O~194222009~1375583011~Y~52169009
O~815025132~20240218~WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe~789180158~Dec~Jaxon~Clasby~Y~73521096[end]O~740989132~20230506~WSWA Freestyle State Championship~75729156~Dec~Hollender~Lynch~Y~71080135[end]O~815025132~20240218~WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe~789180158~Dec~Hollender~Lynch~Y~71080135[end]O~778065132~20231021~2023 Northwest Takedown Championships~490617156~Fall~Luis~Garcia~Y~2111644135[end]O~810058132~20240107~WSWA Ascend-Oregon Classic Qualifier~870672157~Fall~Peyton~Beckett~Y~914533132[end]O~815658132~20240315~WSWA Twin City 3-Style GR~1243461158~TF~Bohden~Sowa~Y~1424112132[end]O~815657132~20240316~WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS~1257459158~Dec~Bohden~Sowa~Y~1424112132[end]O~778065132~20231021~2023 Northwest Takedown Championships~490617156~Fall~Treycen~Sample~Y~1324187132[end]O~815025132~20240218~WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe~789180158~Fall~Henry~Schweickert~Y~1312595132[end]O~793712132~20240114~2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)~1006850157~Dec~Olin~Storlie~Y~72224096[end]O~778755132~20240204~WSWA 2024 Northwest Folkstyle Challenge~203121158~Maj~Leo~Whitaker~Y~1577719009[end]O~773034132~20231118~TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle ~935952156~Dec~Raiden~Cook~Y~1847652096[end]O~793712132~20240114~2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)~1006850157~Dec~Raiden~Cook~Y~1847652096
147064009~20230624~2023 Western States~872.0~83.05[end]193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~65.33~52.26
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
02/19/2023
Waylon Hoyt
Tahuya, WA
Weight:
125
Record:
41 - 22
Pins:
11
Techs:
8
Majors:
6
Rank Value:
0.973182
Rank Date:
03/20/2024
Stats since 03/29/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mia Williams, VA
Ian Weber, WI
Bowen Lefler, NC
Caleb `Showtime` Noble, I
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/